Amsinckia intermedia Fischer & C. Meyer

Synonym: Amsinckia menziesii var. intermedia (Fischer & C. Meyer) Ganders

Common name: Common fiddleneck

Family: Boraginaceae (the borage family)

Native

Click on links below to see:

Inflorescence

Field of Amsinckia (with Phacelia distans)

External links:

Information from the CalFlora database (links to images, distribution, and species description)