Astragalus pomonensis M. E. Jones

Common name: Pomona milkvetch or Pomona locoweed

Family: Fabaceae (the pea family)

Native

Click on links below to see:

Close-up of inflorescence

Fruits

External links:

Information from the CalFlora database (links to images, distribution, and species description)