Calochortus plummerae flower

Calochortus plummerae E. Greene

Common name: Plummer's mariposa lily

Family: Liliaceae (the lily family)

Rare native

Click on links below to see:

Whole plant, top view

Whole plant, side view

External links:

Information from the CalFlora database (links to images, distribution, and species description)