Eulobus californicus Torr. & A. Gray

Synonym: Camissonia californica (Torrey & A. Gray) Raven

Common name: California primrose or California sun cup (see also Camissonia bistorta)

Family: Onagraceae (the evening primrose family)

Native

Click on links below to see:

Flower

Plant with growing fruits

External links:

Information from the CalFlora database (links to images, distribution, and species description)