Ehrendorferia chrysantha (Hook. & Arn.) Rylander

Synonym: Dicentra chrysantha (Hook. & Arn.) Walp.

Common name: Golden ear-drops

Family: Papaveraceae (the poppy family)

Native

Click on links below to see:

Whole plant

Inflorescence

Leaves

External links:

Information from the CalFlora database (links to images, distribution, and species description)