Dichelostemma capitatum (Benth.) A. W. Wood

Common name: Blue dicks or wild hyacinth

Family: Themidaceae

(included by some in a broadly defined Liliaceae, or lily family)

Native

Click on links below to see:

Plant

External links:

Information from the CalFlora database (links to images, distribution, and species description)