Erodium cicutarium (L.) L'Hér

Common name: Redstem filaree or redstem storkbill

Family: Geraniaceae (the geranium family)

Introduced

Click on links below to see:

Close-up of leaf

External links:

Information from the CalFlora database (links to images, distribution, and species description)