Hirschfeldia incana (L.) Lagr.-Fossat

Common name: Shortpod mustard or Mediterranean hoary mustard

Family: Brassicaceae (the mustard family)

Introduced invasive weed

External links:

Information from the CalFlora database (links to images, distribution, and species description)

Background information on Hirschfeldia incana from the California Invasive Plant Council