Keckiella cordifolia (Benth.) Straw

Common name: Climbing penstemon or heart-leaved keckiella

Family: Plantaginaceae

(formerly part of the Scrophulariaceae, or figwort family)

Native

Click on links below to see:

Whole plant

Close-up of flower

External links:

Information from the CalFlora database (links to images, distribution, and species description)