Acmispon glaber (Vogel) Brouillet

Synonym: Lotus scoparius Nutt. Ottley

Common name: Deerweed

Family: Fabaceae (the pea family)

Native

Click on links below to see:

Close-up of inflorescence

External links:

Information from the CalFlora database (links to images, distribution, and species description)