Mimulus aurantiacus Curtis

Common name: Bush monkey flower or sticky monkey flower

Family: Phrymaceae

(formerly part of the Scrophulariaceae, or figwort family)

Native

Click on links below to see:

Flowering branch (dusty)

External links:

Information from the CalFlora database (links to images, distribution, and species description)