Nicotiana glauca Graham

Common name: Tree tobacco

Family: Solanaceae (the nightshade family)

Introduced

Click on links below to see:

Inflorescence

Close-up of flower

Fruits (capsules)

Leaf

External links:

Information from the CalFlora database (links to images, distribution, and species description)