Toxicodendron diversilobum (Torrey & A. Gray) Greene

Common name: Poison oak

Family: Anacardiaceae (the sumac family)

Native

Click on links below to see:

Plant

Red leaves

External links:

Information from the CalFlora database (links to images, distribution, and species description)

Species information from the USDA Forest Service's Fire Effects Information System