Eriodictyon parryi (A. Gray) Greene

Turricula parryi (A. Gray) J. F. Macbr.

Common name: Poodle-dog bush

Family: Boraginaceae

(formerly in the Hydrophyllaceae, or waterleaf family)

Native

Click on links below to see:

Inflorescence

Plant in winter

Overwintering leaves

External links:

Information from the CalFlora database (links to images, distribution, and species description)